+4 votes
807 views
asked in IOS by (12k points)
edited by

Hi guy, I'm new to this forum and I need help, please. An hour ago, my iPad was inside his black bag fell off the chair to the floor but the drop was not strong. I checked the iPad and nothing happened except that the screen turned red, all icons are visible, the menu, all well but the screen is red. How I can fix it? What do I recommend?Thank you!

ipad screen turned red


4 Answers

+5 votes
answered by (14.4k points)
selected by
 
Best answer

"Uncle, I registered just to give you this, locate the problem, I saw that video, I said" Bleh you will serve, resigned to run out or buy another ipad I did, fuck who served, not, so that tube is me, but I quite a great load off, I hope you serve "
 
Tested in different cases but the video XD

+6 votes
answered by (12k points)
It seems incredible but when despair overcomes skepticism all tastes. 
And although it seems surprising pat works. 
I just registered to say thanks.
+7 votes
answered by (181k points)
thanks for the video, we have a tip more, I wish we all go so lucky
+8 votes
answered by (8.1k points)
Hey really works thank you very much, the video was a great help
Ask a Question
Welcome to WikiTechSolutions where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

You can ask a question without registration.

Categories

...