+7 votes
41.8k views
asked in IOS by (6.6k points)
edited by

Hello,

I have a iPhone 5 which screen blinks and does not turn on or anything just gets in DFU and recovery but not restore please help me

iphone blinks off and on and will not power off

10 Answers

+5 votes
answered by (4k points)
selected by
 
Best answer

Connect your iphone to the computer and open itunes. 
 
say you put in dfu mode, no? 
 
because when in dfu mode in itunes have a tab that says restore the iphone, the prick and wait. 
 
Greetings. 
 
PD. DFU Mode 
 
1 connect the iphone to the computer with itunes open. 
2nd off iphone 
3rd keep the two buttons pressed for 10 seconds 
4th after exactly 10 seconds, release the button above and still pressing home button 
 
Appear a sign on itunes saying it found an iPhone in recovery mode. 
 
 
regards

commented by
i have an iphone 5 which turned off by itself then whatever i tried dose not work
when i connecting the charger it keeps blinking apple logo
please help me !!!!
commented by
I had this same error, did as above and is now working :)
+6 votes
answered by (6.6k points)
but good if you start the iphone restarts in step of connecting to the Iphone
+7 votes
answered by (4k points)
If you've ever seen, you only have to patience and pacienda until achieving him into dfu, failed countless times by the Reboot, but you must continue to do so. 
 
This incompatibility occurs in some process that you have put 
 
regards
commented by
iphone 5s keeps blinking
+8 votes
answered by (6.6k points)
Let's see if I can put it in dfu but let's leave that mode when you restart itunes iphone screen will flash the iphone without any power source comprises talves not stay for ever in dfu mode but not c?
+9 votes
answered by (4k points)
I do not understand what you want me to say, but once the iphone is in dfu mode, iTunes will tell you that it has detected an iPhone in restoration mode, hit restore the iphone and ready your troubles are over. 
 
regards
+0 votes
answered by (6.6k points)
Ok look I put my iphone DFU mode em I connect to itune detects Souped me when I give to 6.1.4. Says extracting software, verifying with apple, iphone cuanfo comes to connecting with that here comes the ipgone off. And it gives me error 21 and error 1602 aveses.
+1 votes
answered by (4k points)
The error 21 and error 1602 are products that itunes does not connect to apple servers to verify the firmware, so it is faster if you can try it on another computer but I spent a tutorial about it. you'll say. 
 
regards
+1 votes
answered by (1.3k points)
Why does the screen on my iphone blink on and off and iphone 5 just blinks? I found the solution here, thanks blandera.
+4 votes
answered by (1.2k points)
iPhone sucks!
commented by
my iPhone5 display blinks and it will off within 3sec and if we connect iTunes it wont connect , just   blinks
+4 votes
answered by
plug it in to i tunes to your computer
Ask a Question
Welcome to WikiTechSolutions where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

You can ask a question without registration.

Categories

...