+7 votes
893 views
in Windows by

2 Answers

+9 votes
by
You must go to <Settings -> Application Manager -> (Press wholes down menus on the left of the phone) -> Reset Settings -> Reset applications. And when that's done, restart your phone.
+10 votes
by
Hi,

tried to remove the application data:
Settings> Application Management> All> google play store> erase data
Ask a Question
Welcome to WikiTechSolutions where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

You can ask a question without registration.

Categories

...