Bluestacks error rpc s-7 aec-7

0 votes
10,259 views
asked Jan 26, 2015 in Android by administrator (9,170 points)
edited Jan 28, 2015 by osky

I installed Blustacks but while I run a program I am getting Bluestacks error rpc s-7 aec-7 error. How can I solve this problem?

bluestacks error retrieving information from server


3 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 3, 2015 by osky (127,480 points)
 
Best answer

Here's how: Error retrieving information ([RPC: S-7: AEC-0]) [Solved / Closed]
 
In Bluestack click on the top bar to the right or the time is displayed and slid down.
Click parameter
=> Advanced setting (at the bottom)
=> Application
=> Scroll all applications
=> Look for the Google Play Store app
=> Force stop => OK
=> Clear Data => OK
=> Click on the arrow at the top left to return to the list of applications
=> Google Services Framework
=> Force stop => OK
=> Clear Data => OK
 
Then click on the cross in the bottom right and reboot.
Normally it works now.

commented Mar 30, 2015 by anonymous
Awesome thanks!
commented Apr 9, 2015 by anonymous
Thanks worked perfect
commented Apr 15, 2015 by anonymous
Thank you...it really works
commented Apr 16, 2015 by unbearable
thank you! it works! fast and simple steps
commented Apr 21, 2015 by xiao8
it works! thx!
commented Apr 21, 2015 by anonymous
This works for the  rpc s-7 aec-7 error, not just  rpc s-7 aec-0 error
commented Apr 26, 2015 by your lover
i love you with all my heart so much so that i added more characters just to say this
commented Apr 26, 2015 by anonymous
I didn't find ANY usefull tutorial in my language (German).
Yours worked for me, explained short and easy....
Well done... Thanks from germany
commented Apr 27, 2015 by anonymous
For some reason, Google Services Framework wouldn't force stop. Works, though.
¯\_(ツ)_/¯
commented Apr 29, 2015 by anonymous
omg thank you this worked for me. so new to bluestacks and didnt know what to do.

thank you thank you :D
commented May 4, 2015 by Joe Fletcher
Wow! It worked just like that for RPC:S-7:AEC-7 on windows 7
commented May 6, 2015 by anonymous
thank u so much,,,,it works:),,,thank u once again,,,guys follow da instructions,,,it really  works
commented May 10, 2015 by anonymous
THANK YOU SO MUCH!! I cant belive it! it works!!
commented Jun 11, 2015 by anonymous
Thank you, worked.
commented Jul 1, 2015 by Michael
This worked, although my path to applications was different.  From advanced settings, I had to go to Storage, then browse the applications.  Thanks!
commented Sep 15, 2015 by Happy Guy
nice one boy. u got my day easier
commented Oct 3, 2015 by zuzu
thank you man <3
commented Mar 8, 2016 by anonymous
pls am facing a problem with ma device, anytime i try to download an app form google play store, it with these error codes RPC:S-7:AEC-0Q4CO-GSNN-FJ4AY] pls help me. my device is GALAXY Tab 7.0
commented Apr 15, 2016 by yan
work perfect.
thx bro......
+1 vote
answered Jan 26, 2015 by wikianswers (8,540 points)
edited Jan 26, 2015 by osky

Go to Settings -> Applications -> All . Points to the Google Play Store , Google Services Framework and Services Google Play , do the following: Stop , delete data , delete the update . Next, go to the menu Settings -> Accounts -> Google , in the sync settings account you must remove all the crows. Now restart the device. Immediately after reboot go to the menu Settings ->Accounts -> Google and put everything back jackdaws (if there was a synchronization error - do not pay attention). Restarting the device again. The idea is that the problem should be resolved.

commented May 4, 2015 by MDuh
This was the one that worked for me. Just stopping and deleting the data from the suggestion above didn't fixed it for me. Thanks!
0 votes
answered Jan 27, 2015 by administrator (9,170 points)
First unistall and install again Bluestacks

Clear histroy and cache of Google Chrome

Scan your PC

http://wikitechsolutions.com/3248/error-retrieving-information-from-server-rpc-s-7-aec-0?show=7873#a7873
Ask a Question
Welcome to WikiTechSolutions where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

You can ask a question without registration.
...