+0 votes
71 views
asked in Android by

Hello!. Yesterday while using my phone in a common way, the screen touch stopped working. My buttons and fingerprint sensor continue to function normally but I can not use / move anything on my screen. my phone has some old hits in the two lower corners that do not affect or visibility and are not notorious. Any advice before sending it to the technician?

2 Answers

+1 votes
answered by (140k points)
 
Best answer

Restore factory values comes first.

A greeting.

+2 votes
answered by
Thank you. I already did it and it still does not work. I took it to the technician but the whole display is very expensive :(

none goes below 5000. Like thank you for your help :)
Ask a Question
Welcome to WikiTechSolutions where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

You can ask a question without registration.

Categories

...