+2 votes
94 views
asked in Windows Mobile by (12k points)

question about jailbreak and unlocking by imei

hi all, just get a iphone 5s, I is released by imei and has ios 8.1.2. wanted to ask if there is no problem jailbreak and whether to restore factory anytime to update remove the jailbreak would lose the release? thanks for replying

2 Answers

+4 votes
answered by (139k points)

No problems jailbreak. And do not worry! you will not lose anytime release restore.
 
Greetings friend !!

+5 votes
answered by (12k points)
thank you very much, had that great doubt whether to do it,
Ask a Question
Welcome to WikiTechSolutions where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

You can ask a question without registration.

Categories

...