+9 votes
171 views
asked in IOS by (14.4k points)

I can not install apps from Itunes to my 4S (help)

Good morning, a pleasure, this is the first issue that I participate and ask the help and expertise of all of you. I have a 16GB 4S, No Jailbreak, has installed the Ios 7.0.4 and has no cracked application installed; now the problem is that through Itunes downloaded two applications (games) and when installing them, shoot me a message that the computer is not authorized and bla bla (I know you already know this post) Well, I authorize I want to synchronize and reroll the message again and again. Looking internet solutions remove all authorized computers, delete the Whatsapp allegedly had been causing problems, restart both equipment (Cel and PC) Verify that users were the same on both computers, remove administrator permissions and delete a folder on Itunes in program files (Recommended Apple Support) Try to synchronize Wifi And more attempts to make me still pulling the same message, so I can not sync anything.  and thank you very much in advance.


5 Answers

+8 votes
answered by (178k points)

run  itunes as administrator and then Authorize

+9 votes
answered by (14.4k points)
Thanks and sorry duplication, I thought I had not opened successfully since not find it, so I went back to do.
+0 votes
answered by (14.4k points)
Nothing, I just tried that and I again request authorization
+1 votes
answered by (178k points)
I take away the authorization to all teams and would give permission
From iTunes you can do
+2 votes
answered by (14.4k points)
Thank you very much for the help, and the authorization to remove all equipment and anything
Ask a Question
Welcome to WikiTechSolutions where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

You can ask a question without registration.

Categories

...